Your SEO optimized title

Nigeria COVID-19 Report

0

VIEW COVID-19 WORLD REPORT HERE

STATES IN NIGERIACASESRECOVEREDDEATHS
TOTAL61,30756,5571,123
Lagos19,54215,249205
FCT5,7201,64472
kano1,7381,50754
Osun77167016
Oyo3,2132,06539
Edo2,6092,420100
Ogun1,4071,17624
Katsina74645723
Kwara78625819
Akwa Ibom2211507
Bauchi56153913
Kaduna1,4981,24812
Gombe 62052923
Delta1,5201,35943
Ondo1,20464825
Ekiti152672
Enugu84648518
Taraba54110
Bayelsa33928421
Rivers1,8421,48153
Niger22313312
Jigawa32230811
Abia6024715
Benue356646
Anambra1357512
Borno61356935
Sokoto15413716
Adamawa164859
Plateau1,24053519
Zamfara77715
Imo4691399
Kebbi90797
Nasarawa3122238
Yobe67548
Ebonyi80873324
Kogi532
Cross-river 58193

Below are Cases That need urgent attention

1. If you have had contact with any patient who tested positive for COVID-19
2. If you reside in an area with moderately high prevalence of #COVID19
3. If you have recent travel history and any COVID-19 symptoms.

If you fall into any of the Categories above, Contact NCDC for free on 0800-970000-10

Share.

Leave A Reply